Individual All-District and All-State Honors

Volleyball

All District First Team: Claire Lindner, Susanna Harpold, Abigail Lindner

All District Second Team: Maddie Squyres, Celia Ashley

All District Honorable Mention: Lilly Mills, Erin Klokker

Academic All State- Claire Lindner

Cross Country

First Team All State: Jesse Mayer, Hannah Bray, Harley Pedregon

Football

First Team All District Defense: Jackson Abel, Parker Given, Elijah Farmer, Jacob Huser, Jonathan Hoermann, Lane Sawtelle

First Team All District Offense: Jackson Abel, William Stephens, Jacob Huser, Blake Ashley, Parker Given

Second Team All District Defense: Blake Ashley, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser

Second Team All District Offense: Lane Sawtelle, Blake Ashley, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser

Honorable Mention Offense: Elijah Farmer

All State Honorable Mention Offensive Center: True Stephens

First Team All State Defensive lineman: Parker Given

First Team All State Defensive Backs: Jacob Huser

Second Team All State Offensive Running back: Jacob Huser

Academic All State- Blake Ashley, Parker Given, Jacob Huser, Dillon Roberts, Lane Sawtelle, True Stephens

Basketball - Girls

First team All District: Susanna Harpold, Hannah Bray, Celia Ashley

Second team All District: Mason Barnett, Jinn Khuc

Honorable Mention: Harleigh Klepac

First Team All State: Susanna Harpold

Basketball - Boys

First Team All District: Dillon Roberts, Eli Oosterbahn, Jonathan Hoermann, Lane Sawtelle

Second Team All District: Jacob Huser, Jackson Abel, Daniel Meek

All State Second Team: Dillon Roberts

All State Honorable Mention: Eli Oosterbahn

Academic All state- Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser, Lane Sawtelle

Tennis

First Team All State: Maddie Squyres, Susanna Harpold

Second Team All State: Dylan Sione, Lane Sawtelle

Academic All State: Dylan Sione, Lane Sawtelle, Dylan Eggleston

Track

First Team All State: Jonathan Hoermann, Susanna Harpold, Abe Hinterlach, Jackson Abel, Dillon Roberts

Second Team All State: Jesse Mayer, Elliot Armes, Lane Pressler, Daniel Sauer

Honorable Mention: Celia Ashley, Hannah Bray, Mason Barnett

Academic All State- Blake Ashley, Parker Given, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser, Lane Pressler

Congratulations to all of the honorees!

More to Explore: