Individual All-District and All-State Honors

Volleyball

All District First Team: Claire Lindner, Susanna Harpold, Abigail Lindner

All District Second Team: Maddie Squyres, Celia Ashley

All District Honorable Mention: Lilly Mills, Erin Klokker

Academic All State- Claire Lindner

Cross Country

First Team All State: Jesse Mayer, Hannah Bray, Harley Pedregon

Football

First Team All District Defense: Jackson Abel, Parker Given, Elijah Farmer, Jacob Huser, Jonathan Hoermann, Lane Sawtelle

First Team All District Offense: Jackson Abel, William Stephens, Jacob Huser, Blake Ashley, Parker Given

Second Team All District Defense: Blake Ashley, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser

Second Team All District Offense: Lane Sawtelle, Blake Ashley, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser

Honorable Mention Offense: Elijah Farmer

All State Honorable Mention Offensive Center: True Stephens

First Team All State Defensive lineman: Parker Given

First Team All State Defensive Backs: Jacob Huser

Second Team All State Offensive Running back: Jacob Huser

Academic All State- Blake Ashley, Parker Given, Jacob Huser, Dillon Roberts, Lane Sawtelle, True Stephens

Basketball - Girls

First team All District: Susanna Harpold, Hannah Bray, Celia Ashley

Second team All District: Mason Barnett, Jinn Khuc

Honorable Mention: Harleigh Klepac

First Team All State: Susanna Harpold

Basketball - Boys

First Team All District: Dillon Roberts, Eli Oosterbahn, Jonathan Hoermann, Lane Sawtelle

Second Team All District: Jacob Huser, Jackson Abel, Daniel Meek

All State Second Team: Dillon Roberts

All State Honorable Mention: Eli Oosterbahn

Academic All state- Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser, Lane Sawtelle

Tennis

First Team All State: Maddie Squyres, Susanna Harpold

Second Team All State: Dylan Sione, Lane Sawtelle

Academic All State: Dylan Sione, Lane Sawtelle, Dylan Eggleston

Track

First Team All State: Jonathan Hoermann, Susanna Harpold, Abe Hinterlach, Jackson Abel, Dillon Roberts

Second Team All State: Jesse Mayer, Elliot Armes, Lane Pressler, Daniel Sauer

Honorable Mention: Celia Ashley, Hannah Bray, Mason Barnett

Academic All State- Blake Ashley, Parker Given, Dillon Roberts, Jacob Huser, Lane Pressler

Congratulations to all of the honorees!

Senior Spotlight

Heritage School Senior Spotlight Class of 2016 Jack Wynne-Smith and Lindsey Pressler

Heritage School Places 9th at JCL State in Amarillo

Heritage School Junior Classical League Goes to State in Amarillo

4th Grade Study American Presidents and First Ladies

Heritage School 4th Graders Study the American Presidents and First Ladies